Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate Gh LLC / Mike Miller and Right Fit Real Estate, Inc.
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate Gh LLC / Mike Miller and Right Fit Real Estate, Inc. 2515 Mukilteo Speedway Mukilteo, WA 98275
Sold on 08/31/2015
$499,400 (USD)
Sold Date:
08/31/2015
08/31/2015
Taxes
$4,683(2015)
$4,683(2015)
Lot Size
9,147 SQFT
9,147 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1992
1992
Listed By
Mike Miller, Windermere Real Estate Gh LLC
Bought with
McArthur Kelley, Right Fit Real Estate, Inc.
McArthur Kelley, Right Fit Real Estate, Inc.
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 12 2026 at 8:49 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 12 2026 at 8:49 PM GMT+0000
- Nat. Gas Available
- Fireplace: 1
$ (+/-)
Jun 01, 2015
Price Changed
$529,000
-5%
-$29,700
Apr 23, 2015
Price Changed
$558,700
-5%
-$31,200
Mar 27, 2015
Listed
$589,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/12/2026 20:49. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description